Londra - Royal Opera House

Royal Opera House

OPERA & BALLET - SEASON 2016/2017 - PROGRAM

Contact us, book your travel to live the best of the Opera: exclusive Hotel & Ticket packages are waiting for you!

NORMA

September - October 2016

September: 20 (7h15 pm), 23 (7h30 pm), 26 (7h30 pm)
October: 1 (7h30 pm), 4 (7h15 pm), 8 (12h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music V.Bellini
New Production

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Antonio Pappano
Director: Alex Ollé

Interpreters:
Joseph Calleja, Sonia Sanassi, Brindley Sherrat, David Junghoon Kim, Vlada Borokovo

 

Info Request

IL BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA

September - October 2016

September: 21 (6h45 pm), 23 (12h00 am), 26 (11h30 am), 28 (6h45 pm)
October : 01 (12h00 am), 08 (7h00 pm), 11 (6h45 pm)

DETAILS:

Music Giacomo Rossini

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Henrik Nanasi
Director: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier

Interpreters:
Daniela Mack, Javier Camarena, Vito Priante, Florian Sempey, José Fardilha, Ferruccio Furlanetto, Carlo Lepore, Madeleine Pierard

Info Request

COSI' FAN TUTTE

September - October 2016

September: 22 (6h45 pm), 24 (6h45 pm), 29 (6h45 pm)
October : 3 (6h45 pm), 7 (6h45 pm), 12 (6h45 pm), 14 (6h45 pm), 17 (6h45 pm), 19 (6h45 pm)

DETAILS:

Music W.A.Mozart

 

ARTISTS:

Conductor : Semyon Bychkov, Paul Wynne Griffiths
Director: Jan Philipp Gloger

Interpreters:
Corinne Winters, Angela Brower, Daniel Behle, Alessio Arduini, Johannes Martin Kraenzle, Sabina Puertolas



Info Request

LES CONTES D'HOFFMANN

November - December 2016

November: 07 (6h30 pm), 11 (6h30 pm), 15 (6h30 pm), 18 (6h30 pm), 21 (6h30 pm), 24 (6h30 pm), 28 (6h30 pm)
December: 3 (6h30 pm)

DETAILS:

Music J. Offenbach

 

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Evelino Pidò
Director: John Schlesinger



Interpreters:

Vitorio Grigolo, Leonardo Capalbo, Thomas Hampson, Sofia Fomina, Christine Rice, Sonya Yoncheva, Kate Lindsey, Christophe Mortagne, Eric Halfvarson, Vincent Ordonneau

 

Info Request

ORESTE

November 2016

November: 8 (7h30 pm), 9 (7h30 pm), 11 (7h30 pm), 12 (7h30 pm), 13 (2h00 pm), 15 (7h30 pm), 16 (7h30 pm), 18 (7h30 pm), 19 (7h30 pm)

DETAILS:

Music G.F.Handel

 

ARTISTS:

Director: Richard Gerard Jones
Conductor: James Hendry

Interpreters:
Vlada Borovko, Jennifer Davis, Angela Simkin, Thomas Atkins, Gyula Nagy, Simon Shibambu

Info Request

MANON LESCAUT

November 2016

November: 22 (7h30 pm), 26 (7h00 pm), 29 (7h30 pm)
Dicembre: 2 (7h30 pm), 5 (7h30 pm), 9 (7h30 pm), 12 (7h30 pm).

DETAILS:

Music G.Puccini

 

ARTISTS:

Director: Jonathan Kent
Conductor: Antonio Pappano

Interpreters:
Sondra Radvanovsky, Aleksandrs Antonenko, Levente Molnar, Eric Halfvarson, Luis Gomes, Aled Hall, Emily Edmonds, David Junghoon Kim, David Shipley

Info Request
 

THE NUTCRACKER

November - December 2016 - January 2017

November: 23 (12h30 pm), 23 (7h30 pm), 25 (7h30 pm), 29 (1h00 pm)
Dicember : 01 (7h30 pm), 04 (12h00 pm), 06 (7h30 pm), 08 (7h30 pm), 15 (7h30 pm), 19 (7h00 pm), 24 (12h00 pm), 27 (2h00 pm), 27 (7h00 pm), 28 (7h30 pm), 31 (12h30 pm), 31 (5h30 pm),
January: 02 (2h00 pm), 02 (7h00 pm), 04 (2h30 pm), 04 (7h30 pm), 5 (7h30 pm), 6 (7h30 pm), 7 (7h00 pm), 9 (2h30 pm), 9 (7h30 pm), 10 (7h30 pm), 12 (7h30 pm)

DETAILS:

Music P.I.Tchaikovsky

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Boris Gruzin
Choreography: Peter Wright

Interpreters:
Royal Ballet


Info Request

IL TROVATORE

December 2016 - January - February 2017

December: 01 (11h30 am), 04 (6h30 pm), 07 (7h30 pm), 10 (7h00 pm), 13 (7h30 pm), 16 (7h30 pm)
January : 26 (7h30 pm), 28 (7h30 pm), 31(7h30 pm)
February: 03 (7h30 pm), 06 (7h30 pm), 09 (7h30 pm)

DETAILS:

Music G.Verdi

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Richard Farnes
Director: David Bosch

Interpreters:
Maria Agresta, Lianna Harountounian, Roberto Alagna, Gregory Kunde, Quinn Kelsey, Dmitri Hvorpstovsky, Anita Rachvelishvili, Gabor Bretz, Samuel Sakker



Info Request

DER ROSENKAVALIER

December 2016 - January 2017

December: 17 (6h00 pm), 20 (6h00 pm), 22 (6h00 pm)
January: 08 (3h00 pm), 11 (6h00 pm), 14 (6h00 pm), 17 (6h00 pm), 24 (6h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music R.Strauss

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Andris Nelson
Director: Robert Carsen

Interpreters:
Renée Fleming, Rachel Willis-Sorensen, Alice Coote, Anna Stephany, Sophie Bevan, Matthew Rose, Jochen Schmeckenbecher

 


Info Request

SLEEPING BEAUTY

December 2016 - January - February - March 2017

December : 21 (7h00 pm), 23 (1h30 pm), 23 (7h00 pm), 29 (7h15 pm), 30 (7h15 pm)
January: 03 (7h15 pm)
February: 15 (7h15 pm), 16 (1h30 pm), 16 (7h00 pm), 18 (1h30 pm), 18 (7h00 pm), 20 (7h15 pm), 22 (7h15 pm), 23 (7h15 pm), 25 (1h15 pm), 25 (7h00 pm), 28 (7h15 pm)
March: 01 (7h15 pm), 03 (7h15 pm), 04 (1h15 pm), 04 (7h15 pm), 07 (7h15 pm), 10 (7h15 pm), 13 (7h15 pm), 14 (7h15 pm)


DETAILS:

Music P.I.Tchaikovsky

Interpreters:
Royal Ballet


Info Request

LA TRAVIATA

January-February / June-July 2017

January: 16 (7h00 pm), 19 (7h00 pm), 25 (7h00 pm), 28 (12h00 pm)
February: 01 (7h00 pm), 14 (7h00 pm)
June: 17 (7h00 pm), 20 (7h00 pm), 23 (7h00 pm), 25 (6h00 pm), 27 (7h00 pm), 30 (7h00 pm)
July: 04 (7h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music G. Verdi

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Daniele Rustioni, Christopher Willis, Maurizio Benini
Director: Richard Eyre

Interpreters:
Joyce El-Khoury, Ekaterina Bakanova, Corinne Winters, Sergey Romanovsky, Liparit Avetisyan, Atalla Ayan, Artur Rucinski, Nicola Alaimo, George Petean.

 

Info Request

ADRIANA LECOUVREUR

February - March 2017

February: 07 (7h00 pm), 10 (7h00 pm), 17 (7h00 pm), 21 (7h00 pm), 24 (7h00 pm), 27 (7h00 pm)
March : 02 (7h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music F. Cilea

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Daniel Oren
Director : David Mc Vicar

Interpreters:
Angela Gheorghiu, Hrachuhi Bassenz, Brian Jagde, Krystian Adam, Ksenia Dudnikova, Balint Szabo, Gerald Finley, Alessandro Corbelli


Info Request

DIE MEISTERSINGER VON NUERNBERG

March 2017

March: 11 (4h00 pm), 15 (4h30 pm), 19 (3h00 pm), 22 (4h30 pm), 25 (4h00 pm), 28 (4h30 pm), 31 (4h30 pm)

DETAILS:

Music R.Wagner

 

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Antonio Pappano
Director: Kasper Holten

Interpreters:
Bryn Terfel, Gwyn Huhes Jones, Rachel Willis-Sorensen, Johannes Martin Kraenzle, Stephen Milling, Allan Clayton, Hanna Hipp, Sebastian Holecek, Andrew Tortise

 
Info Request

MADAMA BUTTERFLY

March - April 2017

March: 20 (12h00 pm), 23 (12h00 pm), 27 (7h30 pm), 30 (7h30 pm)
April : 04 (7h30 pm), 07 (7h30 pm), 10 (7h30 pm), 13 (7h30 pm), 17 (7h30 pm), 20 (12h30 pm), 22 (7h30 pm), 25 (7h30 pm)

DETAILS:

Music G.Puccini

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Antonio Pappano/Renato Balsadonna
Director: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier

Interpreters:
Ermonela Jaho, Ana Maria Martinez, Marcelo Puente, Teodor Ilincai, Scott Hendricks, Carlo Bosi


Info Request

DON CARLO

May 2017

May: 12 (6h00 pm), 15 (6h00 pm),  19 (6h00 pm), 22 (6h00 pm),  26 (6h00 pm), 29 (3h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music G.Verdi


ARTISTS:

Director: Nicholas Hytner
Conductor : Bertrand de Billy

Interpreters:
Bryan Hymel, Ludovic Teziedr, Krassimira Stoyanova, Ildar Abdrazakov, Ekaterina Semenchuk, Paata Burchuladze, Andera Mastroni

Info Request

L'ELISIR D'AMORE

May - June 2017

May: 27 (7h30 pm), 30 (7h30 pm)
June: 03 (7h30 pm), 06 (7h30 pm), 11 (6h00 pm), 13 (7h30 pm), 16 (7h30 pm), 19 (7h30 pm), 22 (7h30 pm)

DETAILS:

Music G.Donizetti

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Bertrand de Billy
Director: Laurent Pelly

Interpreters:
Pretty Yende, Aleksandra Kurzak, Rolando Villazon, Roberto Alagna, Alex Esposito, Paolo Bordogna, Adam Plachetka, Vlada Borovko

 

Info Request 

OTELLO

June - July 2017

June: 21 (7h30 pm), 24 (7h00 pm), 28 (7h30 pm)
July: 02 (2h00 pm), 06 (7h30 pm), 08 (7h30 pm), 10 (7h30 pm), 12 (7h30 pm), 15 (7h30 pm)

DETAILS:

Music G.Verdi

 

ARTISTS:

Director: Keith Warner
Conductor:  Antonio Pappano

Interpreters:
Jonas Kaufmann, Gregory Kunde, Maria Agresta, Dorothea Roschmann, Ludovic Tezier, Thomas Atkins, In Sung Sim

 

Info Request

MITRIDATE, RE DI PONTO

June - July 2017

June: 26 (6h30 pm), 29 (6h30 pm)
July: 01 (6h30 pm), 07 (6h30 pm)

DETAILS:

Music W.A.Mozart

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Christophe Rousset
Director: Graham Vick

Interpreters:
Michael Spyres, Albina Shagimuratova, Bejun Mehta, Lucy Crowe, Andrew Tortise, Anett Fritsch, Jennifer Davis.
Info Request

TURANDOT

July 2017

July: 05 (7h30 pm), 08 (12h30 pm), 09 (6h30 pm), 11 (7h30 pm), 12 (12h30 pm), 14 (7h30 pm), 15 (12h30 pm), 16 (11h30 am)

DETAILS:

Music G.Puccini

ARTISTS:

Director: Andrei Serban
Conductor : Dan Ettinger

Interpreters:
Christine Goerke, Lise Lindstrom, Aleksandrs Antonenko, Roberto Alagna, Alfred Kim, Dinara Alieva, Aleksandra Kurzak, In Sung Sim

Info Request

 

Our Partners

banner-milanocard-2014.pngfano-jazz-network.pngterre-di-piero-logo.jpgbanner-lafenice-2014.pngbanner-teatroscala-2014.pngbanner-clubitalia-2014.pngbanner-dalessandro-2014.pngbanner-arena-2014.png