Opernhaus - Zurich

zurigo opernhaus

OPERA & BALLET - PROGRAM 2017/2018

Contact us, book your travel to live the best of the Opera: exclusive Hotel & Ticket packages are waiting for you!

JEWGENI ONEGIN

September - October 2017

September: 24 (19h00), 27(19h00), 30 (19h00)
October: 08 (19h30), 13 (19h00), 19 (20h00), 22 (14h00), 25 (19h00), 28 (19h00)

DETAILS:

Music: Pjotr Tschaikowski
Hauptbühne Opernhaus

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Stanislav Kochanovsky
Scenes: Rebecca Ringst
Costumes: Klaus Bruns
Lights: Franck Evin
Philharmonia Zurich
Choir der Oper Zurich

CAST
Olga Bezsmertna, Ksenia Dudnikova, Margarita Nekrasova, Liliana Nikiteanu, Peter Mattei

Info Request

DIE ZAUBERFLOETE

September - October 2017

September: 26 (19h00), 29 (19h00)
October : 05 (19h30), 10 (19h00), 15 (14h00)

DETAILS:

Music: W.A.Mozart

Hauptbühne Opernhaus

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Karina Canellakis
Scenes and Lights : Klaus Gruenberg
Choir Director : Ernst Raffelsberger
Costumes:
Silke Willrett

CAST
Stanislas de Barbeyrac, Wenwei Zhang, Elsa Dreisig, Sen Guo, Ruben Drole, Florie Valiquette, Hamida Kristoffersen
Orchestra: Philharmonia Zürich, Chor der Oper Zürich

Info Request

SALOME

September - October 2017

September: 28 (19h30)
October: 01 (20h00), 08 (14h00), 15 (20h30)

DETAILS:

Music: R.Strauss

Hauptbühne Opernhaus

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Ulf Schirmer
Scenes: Rolf Glittenberg
Costumes:
Marianne Glittenberg
Lights:
Jürgen Hoffmann

CAST:
Catherine Naglestad, Doris Soffel, Thomas Johannes Mayer, Gerhard Siegel, Evan LeRoy Johnson, Deniz Uzun, Iain Milne, Omer Kobiljak

Orchestra Philharmonia Zürich
Info Request

IL BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA

October 2017

October: 01 (14h00), 06 (19h00), 11 (19h00)

DETAILS:

Music G.Rossini

Hauptbühne Opernhaus

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Enrique Mazzola
Scenes: Mario Botta
Costumes: Marina Luxardo
Lights : Jürgen Hoffmann
Choir Master : Janko Kastelic
Orchestra Philharmonia Zürich
Choir Zusatzchor der Oper Zürich

CAST:

Lawrence Brownlee, Renato Girolami, Elizabeth DeShong, Levente Molnár, Michael Hauenstein, Adriana Gonzalez, Yuriy Tsiple, Ildo Song

Info Request

NUSSCRACKER UND MAUSEKOENIG

October - November - December 2017
February - March - April 2018

October: 14 (19h00), 20 (19h00), 29 (14h00)
November: 03 (20h00), 10 (19h00), 11 (19h30)
December: 09 (19h00), 12 (19h00), 15 (19h00), 17 (20h00)
February : 02 (19h00), 03 (19h00), 28 (19h00)
March: 16 (20h00), 17 (19h00)
April: 13 (19h00), 15 (20h00)

DETAILS:

Ballet by Christian Spuck after the eponymous fairy tale by E.T.A. Hoffmann

Hauptbühne Opernhaus

ARTISTS:

Choreography: Christian Spuck
Conductor: Paul Connelly,  Yannis Pouspourikas
Scenes: Rufus Didwiszus
Costumes: Buki Shiff
Lights: Martin Gebhardt
Choir Master: Ernst Raffelsberger
SoprAlti
Kinder Choir of Opera di Zurigo
Zurich Ballet
Junior Ballett
Orchestra Philharmonia Zürich

 

Info Request

AUFSTIERG UND FALL DER STADT MAHAGONNY

November 2017

November: 5 (19h00), 9 (19h00), 12 (14h00), 14 (19h00), 17 (19h00) , 19 (20h00), 22 (19h00), 24 (20h00)

DETAILS:

Music: Kurt Weil
Hauptbühne Opernhaus

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Fabio Luisi
Scenes: Barbara Ehnes
Costumes: Joki Tewes
Lights:
Elfried Roller

Orchestra Philharmonia Zürich
Choir Opera Zurich

CAST:
Karita Mattila, Michael Laurenz, Christopher Purves, Annette Dasch, Christopher Ventris, Iain Milne, Cheyne Davidson, Ruben Drole, Jonathan Abernethy

Info Request

TOSCA

October 2017

October: 21 (19h30), 27 (19h00), 29 (19h30)
November: 01 (19h00), 04 (19h00)

DETAILS:

Music G.Puccini

Hauptbühne Opernhaus

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Paolo Carignani
Scenes and Costumes: Anthony Ward
Lights: Davy Cunningham
Choir Master: Ernst Raffelsberger
Orchestra Philharmonia Zürich
Choir Opera Zuirich

CAST:
Anja Harteros,Brian Jagde, Marco Vratogna, Valeriy Murga, Pavel Daniluk, Martin Zysset, Ildo Song, Donald Thomson


Info Request

RONJA RAEUBERTOCHTER

November - December 2017 - January - April 2018

November: 18 (17h00), 26 (14h00), 30 (10h30)
December: 03 (14h00), 08 (10h30), 09 (11h00), 12 (10h30), 31 (11h00)
January: 02 (14h00), 14 (14h00)
April: 22 (14h00), 25 (19h00)

DETAILS:

Family Opera by Jörn Arnecke for 8 uyears old children

Hauptbühne Opernhaus

ARTISTS:

Conductor : Carrie-Ann Matheson
Scenes:
Fabien Teigné
Costumes:
Yashi
Lights:
Franck Evin
Choir Master:
Janko Kastelic
Orchestra Philharmonia Zürich
Choir Chorzuzüger

 CAST:
Deniz Uzun, Florie Valiquette, Michael Hauenstein, Irène Friedli, Omer Kobiljak, Natalia Tanasii, Beat Gärtner

 

Info Request

GODS AND DOGS

November - December 2017

November: 19 (14h00), 23 (19h00), 25 (19h00)
December: 01 (19h00), 02 (19h00), 07 (19h00)

DETAILS:

Choreography:  William Forsythe, Jiří Kylián and Ohad Naharin
Hauptbühne Opernhaus

ARTISTS:

Choreography, scenes, costumes and Lights : William Forsythe
Music : Thom Willems in collaboration with Leslie Stuck
Choreography, scenes : Jiří Kylián
Music : Ludwig van Beethoven, Dirk Haubrich
Costumes :Joke Visser
Lights : Kees Tjebbes

CAST
Ballett Zürich
Junior Ballett

Info Request

FIDELIO

November - December 2017

November: 30 (19h00)
December: 03 (19h30), 08 (19h00), 13 (19h30)

DETAILS:

Music: Ludwig van Beethoven

Hauptbühne Opernhaus

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Simone Young
Scenes : Henrik Ahr
Costumes : Barbara Drosihn
Lights : Franck Evin
Choir Master : Ernst Raffelsberger
Orchestra Philharmonia Zürich
Choir Opera Zurich
Zusatzchor der Oper Zürich
Sopralti

CAST:
Oliver Widmer , Martin Gantner, Klaus Florian Vogt, Elza van den Heever, Christof Fischesser, Mélissa Petit, Jonathan Abernethy

Info Request

LA FILLE DU REGIMENT

December 2017

December: 16 (20h00), 19 (19h00), 22 (19h00)

DETAILS:

Music: G.Donizetti

Hauptbühne Opernhaus

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Speranza Scappucci
Scenes: Andreas Homoki
Choir Master:
Janko Kastelic
Orchestra Philharmonia Zürich
Chor der Oper Zürich

Cast:
Sabine Devieilhe, Javier Camarena, , Pietro Spagnoli, Liliana Nikiteanu, Birgit Karin Steinegger

Info Request

DER TRAUM VON DIR

December 2017

December : 2 (19h00), 5 (19h00), 7 (19h00), 9 (19h00)

DETAILS:

Music: E.Elgar, L.van Beethoven

Chamber opera by Xavier Dayer

Location Studiobühne

 

ARTISTS:

Conductor : Michael Richter
Costumes:
Jeannette Seiler
Lights:
Elfried Roller

CAST:
Soyoung Lee, Hamida Kristoffersen, Karina Demurova, Cody Quattlebaum
Info Request

MADAMA BUTTERFLY

December 2017 - January 2018

December: 10 (19h00), 14 (19h30), 17 (14h00), 20 (19h00), 23 (19h00), 26 (14h00), 29 (19h30)
January : 01 (19h00), 05 (19h00), 07 (20h00), 10 (19h00)

DETAILS:
Music: G.Puccini

Hauptbühne Opernhaus

ARTISTA:
Conductor : Daniele Rustioni
Scenes : Michael Levine
Costumes : Annemarie Woods
Lights: Franck Evin
Choir Master: Ernst Raffelsberger
Orchestra Philharmonia Zürich
Choir Opera Zurich

CAST:
Sevetlana Aksenova, Judith Schmid, Saimir Pirgu, Brian Mulligan, Martin Zysset, Huw Montague Rendall, Stanislav Vorobyov, Ildo Song


Info Request

LA FANCIULLA DEL WEST

December 2017

December: 21 (19h00), 26 (20h00), 30 (19h00)
January : 07 (14h00), 12 (19h00)

DETAILS:

Music: G.Puccini

Hauptbühne Opernhaus

ARTISTS:

Conductor : Marco Armiliato
Scenes : Rufus Didwiszus
Costumes : Klaus Bruns
Lights :Franck Evin
Choir Master: Ernst Raffelsberger
Orchestra Philharmonia Zürich
Choir Opera Zurich

CAST:

Catherine Naglestad, Brandon Jovanovich, Scott Hendricks, Jamez McCorkle, Pavel Daniluk, Cheyne Davidson, Jonathan Abernethy, Valeriy Murga, Thobela Ntshanyana, Dmytro Kalmuchyn, José Castro

Info Request

LE COMPTE ORY

December 2017 - January 2018

December: 31 (18h00)

January : 02 (19h30), 04 (19h00), 06 (20h00), 09 (19h00)

DETAILS:

Music: G.Rossini

Hauptbühne Opernhaus

ARTISTS:

Conductor : Diego Fasolis
Scenes : Christian Fenouillat
Costumes : Agostino Cavalca
Lights : Martin Gebhardt
Choir Master: Janko Kastelic
Orchestra La Scintilla
Chorzuzüger , Zusatzchor der Oper Zürich

CAST:
Cecilia Bartoli, Rebeca Olvera, Liliana Nikiteanu, Adriana Gonzalez, Lawrence Brownlee, Oliver Widmer, Nahuel Di Pierro

Choir Perm Opera Music Aeterna

Info Request

EMERGENCE

January - April - May 2018

January: 13 (19h00), 18 (19h00), 20 (19h00), 21 (14h00), 27 (19h00), 28 (14h00), 30 (19h00)
April : 06 (19h00), 07 (19h00)
May: 04 (19h00), 11 (19h00), 26 (19h00)

DETAILS:

 Crystal Pite's and Sol León / Paul Lightfoot's choreography

Hauptbühne Opernhaus

ARTISTS:

Choreography: Crystal Pite
Music :
Owen Belton
Scenes:
Jay Gower Taylor
Costumes:
Linda Chow
Lights:
Alan Brodie

CAST:
Ballett Zürich,  Junior Ballett,  Partner Ballett Zürich

Info Request

L'HEURE ESPAGNOLE / L'ENFANT ET LES SORTILEGES

January- February  2018

January: 19 (19h00), 21 (20h00), 26 (19h00), 28 (20h00),
February: 01 (19h30)

DETAILS:

Two Operas by Maurice Ravel
Hauptbühne Opernhaus

ARTISTS:

Conductor : Pavel Baleff
Scenes :
Sonja Füsti
Costumes :
Jeannette Seiler
Lights:
Hans-Rudolf Kunz
Choir Master :
Ernst Raffelsberger

CAST:
Carmen Seibel, Trystan Llŷr Griffiths, Gyula Rab, Huw Montague Rendall, Ildo Song, Dara Savinova, Carmen Seibel, Claire de Sévigné, Sandrine Droin, Yulia Mennibaeva, Dmytro Kalmuchyn


Info Request

IDOMENEO

February 2018

February: 04 (19h00), 07 (19h00), 10 (19h00), 13 (19h00), 16 (19h00), 18 (13h00), 23 (19h30), 27 (19h00),
March: 02 (19h00)

DETAILS:
Hauptbühne Opernhaus

ARTISTS:

Conductor : Giovanni Antonini
Scenes :
Gideon Davey
Costumes :
Dieuweke van Reij
Lights :
Franck Evin
Choir Master :
Ernst Raffelsberger
Orchestra : Orchestra La Scintilla
Choir :
Choir Opera Zurich

CAST:
Joseph Kaiser, Anna Stéphany, Hanna-Elisabeth Müller, Guanqun Yu, Airam Hernandez, Iain Milne, Ildo Song

Info Request

PARSIFAL

January - April - May 2018

January: 13 (19h00), 18 (19h00), 20 (19h00), 21 (14h00), 27 (19h00), 28 (14h00), 30 (19h00)
April : 06 (19h00), 07 (19h00)
May: 11 (19h00), 26 (19h00)

DETAILS:

Choreography : Crystal Pite and Sol León / Paul Lightfoot

Hauptbühne Opernhaus

ARTISTS:

Choreography: Crystal Pite
Music :
Owen Belton
Scenes:
Jay Gower Taylor
Costumes:
Linda Chow
Lights:
Alan Brodie

CAST:
Ballett Zürich, Junior Ballett, Partner Ballett Zürich

Info Request

LA SCALA DI SETA

February 2018

February: 09 (19h00), 11 (14h00), 17 (19h00), 24 (19h00),

DETAILS:


Hauptbühne Opernhaus

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Ottavio Dantone
Scenes:
Silvia Paoli
Costumes :
Paolo Fantin
Lights:
Elfried Roller
Orchestra :
Philharmonia Zürich
Philharmonie Zurich

CAST:
Sen Guo, Deniz Uzun, Edgardo Rocha, Elliot Madore, Carlo Lepore, Martin Zysset

Info Request

UN BALLO, DISRUPTED, BEHIND THE MIRROR, MARASCHINO CHERRY

February 2018

February: 11 (19h30)
March: 06 (19h00)

DETAILS:

Music: Maurice Ravel, Joel Gilardini, Ludwig van Beethoven
Choreographies by Jiří Kylián, Benoît Favre, Filipe Portugal and Cayetano Soto

Hauptbühne Opernhaus

ARTISTS:

Choreography e scenografia: Jiří Kylián, Benoît Favre, Filipe Portugal, Cayetano Soto
Costumes:
Joke Visser, Shlomi Miara, Regula Mattmüller, Cayetano Soto
Light design (original):
Jiří Kylián (Concept), Joop Caboort (performance)
Light-Redesign:
Kees Tjebbes (Introdans Arnhem, 2009)


Info Request

LUNEA

March 2018

March: 04 (19h00), 08 (19h30), 13 (19h30), 15 (19h00), 18 (20h00), 23 (19h00), 25 (14h00)

DETAILS:

Opera by Heinz Holliger
Hauptbühne Opernhaus

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Heinz Holliger
Scenes:
Frank Philipp Schlössmann
Costumes:
Klaus Bruns
Lights:
Franck Evin
Choir Master:
Raphael Immoos
Orchestra:
Philharmonia Zürich
Choir:
Basler Madrigalisten

CAST:
Christian Gerhaher, Juliane Banse, Ivan Ludlow, Judith Schmid

Info Request

PETRUSCHKA/SACRE

March 2018

March: 14 (19h30), 22 (19h00)
April: 02 (14h00), 02 (19h30), 05 (19h00)

DETAILS:

Music: Igor Strawinsky.
Choreographies by Marco Goecke and Edward Clug
Hauptbühne Opernhaus

ARTISTS:

PETRUSCHKA
Choreography: Marco Goecke, Edward Clug
Scenes and Costumes :Michaela Springer
Lights: Martin Gebhardt

LE SACRE DU PRINTEMPS
Choreography: Edward Clug
Music: Igor Strawinsky
Scenes: Marko Japelj
Costumes: Leo Kulaš
Lights: Martin Gebhardt
 
Conductor: Domingo Hindoyan

CAST:

Ballett Zürich
Junior Ballett
Philharmonia Zürich

Info Request

DER FLIEGENDE HOLLAENDER

March 2018

March: 18 (14h00), 21 (19h00), 24 (19h00), 28 (20h00), 31 (18h00)

DETAILS:

Music: Richard Wagner

ARTISTS:

Conductor Markus Poschner
Scenes: Wolfgang Gussmann
Costumes : Wolfgang Gussmann, Susana Mendoza
Lights: Franck Evin
Choir Master: Janko Kastelic
Orchestra : Philharmonia Zürich
Choir of Opera Zurich

CAST:
Camilla Nylund, Liliana Nikiteanu, Bryn Terfel, Lars Woldt, Marco Jentzsch, Iain Milne

Hauptbühne Opernhaus

Info Request

MARIA STUARDA

April - May 2018

April: 08 (19h00), 11 (19h00), 14 (19h00), 17 (19h00), 20 (19h00), 26 (20h00), 29 (14h00)
May: 02 (19h00), 05 (20h00), 09 (19h30), 12 (19h00)

DETAILS:

Opera by Gateano Donizetti

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Enrique Mazzola
Scenes: Gideon Davey
Lights: Martin Gebhardt
Choir Master: Ernst Raffelsberger
Orchestra: Philharmonia Zürich
Choir of Opera Zurich

CAST:
Salome Jicia, Diana Damrau, Pavol Breslik, Nicolas Testé, Andrzej Filonczyk, Deniz Uzun

Hauptbühne Opernhaus

 

Info Request

LUISA MILLER

April 2018

April: 12 (19h00), 15 (14h00), 21 (19h30), 24 (19h00), 27 (19h00), 29 (20h00),

DETAILS:

Music: Giuseppe Verdi

Hauptbühne Opernhaus

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Riccardo Frizza
Scenes: Paolo Fantin
Costumes: Carla Teti
Lights: Hans-Rudolf Kunz
Choir Master : Janko Kastelic
Orchestra: Philharmonia Zürich
Choir of Opera di Zurich

CAST:
Mika Kares, Matthew Polenzani, Judith Schmid, Wenwei Zhang, Leo Nucci, Maria Agresta

Hauptbühne Opernhaus

Info Request

LA FINTA GARDINIERA

May 2018

May: 05 (19h30), 08 (19h30), 13 (14h30), 16 (19h30), 18 (19h30)

DETAILS:

Music: W.A.Mozart

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Gianluca Capuano
Scenes: Henrik Ahr
Costumes: Barbara Drosihn
Lights: Elfried Roller
Orchestra: Musikkollegium Winterthur

Theater Winterthur

Info Request

WERTHER

May 2018

May: 10 (14h00), 13 (14h00), 18 (14h00), 21 (19h30), 24 (19h30), 29 (19h00)

DETAILS:

Opera by Jules Massenet

Hauptbühne Opernhaus

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Lorenzo Viotti
Costumes: Silke Willrett
Choir Master: Ernst Raffelsberger
Orchestra: Philharmonia Zürich
Children Choir Opera Zurich

CAST:
Piotr Beczala, Margarita Gritskova, Rebeca Olvera, Andrei Bondarenko, Cheyne Davidson, , Martin Zysset, Yuriy Tsiple

Info Request

TURANDOT

May 2018

May: 19 (19h00), 25 (19h00), 31 (19h00)
June : 03 (14h00)

DETAILS:

Music : G. Puccini

Hauptbühne Opernhaus

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Fabio Luisi
Scenes and costumes: Peter Sykora
Lights: Hans-Rudolf Kunz
Choir Master: Janko Kastelic
Choir Opera od Zurich
Zusatzchor der Oper Zürich
SoprAlti
Kinderchor der Oper Zürich

CAST:
Martina Serafin, Guanqun Yu, Aleksandrs Antonenko, Wenwei Zhang, Yuriy Yurchuk, Spencer Lang, Iain Milne

Hauptbühne Opernhaus

Info Request

LA FORZA DEL DESTINO

May 2018

May: 27 (19h00), 30 (19h00)
June: 02 (19h00), 07 (20h00), 10 (19h30), 13 (19h00), 17 (14h00), 20 (19h00), 28 (19h00)

DETAILS:

Opera by Giuseppe Verdi

Hauptbühne Opernhaus

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Fabio Luisi
Scenes: Hartmut Meyer
Costumes: Mechthild Seipel
Lights: Franck Evin
Choir Master: Janko Kastelic
Orchestra: Philharmonia Zürich
Choir of Opera Zurich

CAST:
Pavel Daniluk, Hibla Gerzmava, George Petean, Yonghoon Lee, Christof Fischesser, Ruben Drole, Liliana Nikiteanu

Info Request

SCHWANENSEEN

June 2018

June: 03 (20h00), 08 (19h00), 09 (19h00), 12 (19h00), 15 (20h00), 17 (20h30), 23 (19h00)

DETAILS:

Ballet: Marius Petipa und Lew Iwanow.
Music: Pjotr I. Tschaikowski.

Hauptbühne Opernhaus

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Rossen Milanov, Pavel Baleff
Choreography: Marius Petipa/Lew Iwanow
Scenes and costumes: Jérôme Kaplan
Lights: Martin Gebhardt
Zurich Ballet
Junior Ballett
Orchestra: Philharmonia Zürich

 

Info Request

DAS LAND DES LAECHELNS

June 2018

June: 10 (13h00), 16 (19h15), 19 (19h00), 22 (20h00), 26 (19h00), 29 (20h00)

DETAILS:

Operetta by Franz Lehár
Hauptbühne Opernhaus

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Fabio Luisi
Scenes: Wolfgang Gussmann
Costumes: Wolfgang Gussmann, Susana Mendoza
Lights: Franck Evin
Choir Master: Ernst Raffelsberger
Choreography: Arturo Gama
Orchestra: Philharmonia Zürich
Choir Opera di Zurich

CAST:

Piotr Beczala, Julia Kleiter, Rebeca Olvera, Spencer Lang, Cheyne Davidson

Partner Opernhaus Zürich

Info Request

JUNGE CHOREOGRAFEN

June 2018

June: 19 (19h00), 20 (19h00), 21 (19h00), 22 (19h00)

DETAILS:

Choreography : Balletto di Zurigo e Junior Ballet

Studiobühne

ARTISTS:

Zurich Ballet
Junior Ballet

Info Request

L'INChoirNAZIONE DI POPPEA

June 2018

June: 24 (19h00), 27 (19h00), 30 (19h00)
July: 03 (19h00), 05 (19h00), 08 (14h00), 12 (19h00)

DETAILS:

Music: Claudio Monteverdi

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Ottavio Dantone
Scenes: Rebecca Ringst
Costumes: Ingo Krügler
Lights : Franck Evin
Orchestra La Scintilla

CAST:
Jake Arditti, Florie Valiquette, Hamida Kristoffersen, Valer Sabadus, Stéphanie D'Oustrac, Julie Fuchs

Hauptbühne Opernhaus

Info Request

CARMEN

July 2018

July: 01 (18h00), 04 (19h00), 07 (19h00), 10 (19h30), 14 (19h00)

DETAILS:

Music: Georges Bizet

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Eun Sun Kim
Scenes: Volker Hintermeier
Costumes: Su Bühler
Lights: Martin Gebhardt
Choir Master: Janko Kastelic
Choreography: Teresa Rotemberg
Orchestra: Philharmonia Zürich
Choir Opera Zurich
SoprAlti
Kinderchor der Oper Zürich

CAST:
Varduhi Abrahamyan, Guanqun Yu, Irène Friedli, Sen Guo, Dmytro Popov, Levente Molnár, Jamez McCorkle

Hauptbühne Opernhaus

Info Request

LA TRAVIATA

July 2018

July: 06 (19h00), 08 (20h00), 11 (19h00), 13 (19h30), 15 (19h00)

DETAILS:

Music: Giuseppe Verdi

Hauptbühne Opernhaus

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Fabio Luisi
Scenes and costumes: Christof Hetzer
Lights: Franck Evin
Choir Master: Janko Kastelic
Orchestra: Philharmonia Zürich
Choir Opera Zurich

CAST:
Ailyn Perez, Benjamin Bernheim, Quinn Kelsey, Deniz Uzun, Adriana Gonzalez, Iain Milne, Cheyne Davidson

Hauptbühne Opernhaus

Info Request

 

 

Our Partners

fano-jazz-network.pngbanner-milanocard-2014.pngbanner-dalessandro-2014.pngterre-di-piero-logo.jpgbanner-teatroscala-2014.pngbanner-arena-2014.pngbanner-clubitalia-2014.pngbanner-lafenice-2014.png