Ravenna - Il rumore del tempo

Ravenna Festival

RAVENNA FESTIVAL - PROGRAM IL RUMORE DEL TEMPO 2017

INFERNO

May 2017 - July 2017

From May: 25  to July: 03 (8h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Ravenna Festival for Dante 2015-2021
Teatro Rasi

 

ARTISTS:

ConductorandDirector: Marco Martinelli and Ermanna Montanari
Music: Luigi Ceccarelli
Scenes: Edoardo Sanchi

Info Request

MUNICH PHILHARMONIC

May 2017

May: 28 (9h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music P.Cajkovskij, L.H.Berlioz

Palazzo Mauro De André

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Semyon Bychkov
Piano: Jean-Yves Thibaudet
 


Info Request

UCCIDIAMO IL CHIARO DI LUNA

June 2017

June: 1 (9h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Dance, voices, sounds of Italian Futurism
Teatro Alighieri

ARTISTS:

Choir Master: Emanuele De Checchi
Choreography: Silvana Barbarini
Dancers : Civica Scuola di Teatro "Paolo Grassi"


Info Request

JUNUN

June 2017

June: 2 (9h30 pm)

DETAILS:

Musical project: Shye Ben Tzur, Jonny Greenwood, The Rajasthan Express

Palazzo Mauro De André






Info Request

CONCERTO TREKKING

June 2017

June: 4 (10h00 am)
 

DETAILS:


Trekking in Parco Nazionale dell Foreste Casentinesi

ARTISTS:

Classica Orchestra Afrobeat

Interpreters:
Njamy Sitson

 

Info Request

HARLEKIN

June 2017

June: 06 (9h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Tribute to Karlheinz Stockhausen 10th death anniversary

Artificerie Almagià

ARTISTS:

Director: Stefano Patarino
Solist: Roberta Gottardi
Lights : Luciano Gottardi
Costumes: Gabriella Gasparini

Info Request

LES MEMOIRES D'UN SEIGNEUR

June 2017

June: 08 (9h30 pm)

DETAILS:

Olivier Dubois craft
Palazzo Mauro De Andé

ARTISTS:

Ballet du Nord/CCN Roubaix Nord-Pas de Calais
Music: Francois Caffenne
Lights: Patrick Riou
Costumes: Chrystel Zingiro

Info Request

THE SMITH QUARTET

June 2017

June: 09 (9h30 pm)

DETAILS:

Music Michael Nyman, Gavin Bryars, Grahan Fitkin
Chiostro della Biblioteca Classense

ARTISTS:

Violin: Ian Humphries, Rick Koster
Viola: Nic Pendlebury
Cello: Deirdre Cooper


Info Request

SHOBANA JEYASINGH DANCE

June 2017

June: 10 (9h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music Elena Kats-Chernin

Material Men

Teatro Alighieri

ARTISTS:

Choreography: Shobana Jeyasingh
Live Music: The Smith Quartet

Info Request

ACCADEMIA BIZANTINA

June 2017

June : 12 (9h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music F.J.Haydn

Palazzo Mauro De André

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Ottavio Dantone
Cello: Giovanni Sollima


Info Request

DUO GAZZANA

June 2017

June: 14 (9h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music J.S.Bach, V.Silvestrov, A.Paert
Sala Corelli del Teatro Alighieri

ARTISTS:

Violin: Natascia Gazzana
Piano: Raffaella Gazzana


Info Request

ORCHESTRE NATIONAL DE LYON

June 2017

June: 15 (9h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music: L.H.Berlioz, T.Takemitsu, F.Mendelssohn, M.Ravel

Palazzo Mauro De André

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Leonard Slatkin
Violin: Anne-Sophie Mutter

Info Request

TONY ALLEN CONCERT

June 2017

June: 17 (9h30 pm)

DETAILS:

Palazzo San Giacomo






Info Request

CUNEO ROSSO

June 2017

June: 18 (9h30 pm)

DETAILS

Chiostro della Biblioteca Classense

Il pianoforte de la Rivoluzione russa

ARTISTS

Piano: Daniele Lombardi


Info Request

LUDUS GRAVIS

June 2017

June: 20 (9h30 pm)

DETAILS:

Music: Sofia Gubaidulina, Fabio Cifariello Ciardi
Chiostro della Biblioteca Classense

ARTISTS:

Artistic Conductor and contrabbasso: Daniele Roccato
Contrabbasso: Stefano Battaglia, Paolo Di Gironimo, Simone Masina, Andrea Passini, Giacomo Piermatti


Info Request

VITTORIA SUL SOLE

June 2017

June: 21 (9h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music: M.V.Matjusin
Prologue: V.Chlebnikov
Teatro Alighieri

ARTISTS:

Director: Andrey Rossinskiy
Scenes and costumes: K.S.Malevic
Choreography: E.Goryacheva

Info Request

DARBAR FESTIVAL IN RAVENNA

June 2017

June: 22 (3h30 pm) - Sala Corelli del Teatro Alighieri
Dimostrazione di musica carnatica con Ranjani & Gayatri

June: 23 (10h00 am) - Sala Corelli del Teatro Alighieri
Lezione dimostrativa di rudra veena Ustad Bhauddin Dagar

June: 23 (5h30 pm) - Sala Corelli del Teatro Alighieri
Yogabliss - hatha yoga con G.Modarelli chitarra

June: 24 (12h00 am) - Sala Corelli del Teatro Alighieri
Yogabliss - hatha yoga con G.Modarelli chitarra

June: 23 (9h00 pm) - Teatro Alighieri
Epic Ragas - canto khayal, sargi, tabla, flauto carnatico

June: 24 (3h00 pm) - Sala Corelli del Teatro Alighieri
Lezione dimostrativa di bansuri

June: 24 (9h00 pm) - Teatro Alighieri
Raga Time Travel - rudra veena, canto dhrupad, canto khayal, mridangam, violino


Info Request

QUARTETTO ADORNO

June 2017

June: 26 (9h30 pm)

DETAILS:

Music: L.van Beethoven, A.Webern, C.Debussy

Chiostro della Biblioteca Classense

ARTISTS:

Violin: Edoardo Zosi, Liù Pellicciari
Viola: Benedetta Bucci
Cello: Danilo Squitieri




Info Request

WAITING FOR 1917

June 2017

June: 28 (6h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music D.Sostakovic
Sala Corelli del Teatro Alighieri









Info Request

1917

June 2017

June: 28 (9h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Idea Davide Sacco and Agata Tomsic / Erosanteros
Teatro Alighieri

ARTISTS:

Director: Davide Sacco
Lights: Paolo Baldini
Scenes and costumes: Laura Dondoli

Interpreters:
Agata Tomsic, Quartetto Nous


Info Request

BALLET NACIONAL DE CUBA

June 2017

June: 29 (9h30 pm)

DETAILS:

La Magia della Danza
Choreography da Giselle, La bella addormentata, Lo Schiaccianoci, Coppelia, Don Chisciotte, Il Lago dei Cigni
Palazzo Mauro De André





Info Request

ORCHESTRA SINFONICA NAZIONALE DELLA RAI

June 2017

June: 30 (9h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music R.Schumann, R.Strauss
Palazzo Mauro De André

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Juraj Valcuha
Piano: David Fray


Info Request 

METAMORPHOSIS

July 2017

July: 3 (9h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Composizioni and pianoforte : Matteo Ramon Arevalos






Info Request

SOUND, STONES, SUNSET

July 2017

July: 4 (7h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Antico Porto di Classe

ARTISTS:

Flauti, duduk, khaen, elettronica: Fabio Mina
Pedal steel guitar, dobro: Geir Sundstol


Info Request  

ORCHESTRA FILARMIONICA DI SAN PIETROBURGO

July 2017

July: 4 (9h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music D.Sostakovic
Palazzo Mauro De André

ARTISTS

Conductor : Yuri Temirkanov
Piano: Denis Matsuev





Info Request

AMORE CHE VIENI, AMORE CHE VAI

July 2017

July: 5 (9h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Fabrizio De André. Le donne e le altre storie
Chiesa di San Giacomo

ARTISTS:

Voice: Cristina Donà
Piano: Rita Marcotulli
Contrabbasso: Enzo Pietropaoli
Trumpet: Fabrizio Bosso
Sax: Javier Girotto
Electric Guitar: Saverio Lanza
Drums, percussions: Cristiano Calcagnile


Info Request

CHICAGO CHIRLDREN'S CHOIR

July 2017

July: 6 (9h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Viaggio musicale fra gospel, canti di protesta, world & pop music
Teatro Alighieri

ARTISTS

Conductor : Josephine Lee



Info Request

IL CICLOPE

July 2017

July: 7 (7h00 pm), 8 (7h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music : Marco Betta
Antico Porto di Classe

ARTISTS:

Teatro dei Due Mari - Daf- Teatro dell'Esatta Fantasia

Director: Angelo Campolo
Scenes and costumes: Giulia Drogo


Info Request

LE VIE DELL'AMICIZIA

July 2017

July: 8 (9h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Palazzo Mauro De André

ARTISTS

Conductor : Riccardo Muti
Orchestra Giovanile Luigi Cherubini

Info Request

GALA SVETLANA ZAKHAROVA & FRIENDS

July 2017

July: 22 (9h30 pm)

DETAILS:

Palazzo Mauro De André

ARTISTS

Interpreters : Svetlana Zakharova, Denis Rodkin, Mikhail Lobukhin, Anastasia Stashkevich, Anna Ol, Semyon Velichko.

Info Request

 

Our Partners

banner-lafenice-2014.pngbanner-arena-2014.pngbanner-milanocard-2014.pngterre-di-piero-logo.jpgfano-jazz-network.pngbanner-clubitalia-2014.pngbanner-teatroscala-2014.pngbanner-dalessandro-2014.png